Homecoming beauty single family home!
Single family home
Houston, Texas
Features Checklist
Parking
Available
Pets
Allowed
Furnished
No
About this home
Quality is the first word that jumps to mind when you walk through this house's lovely entryway and set foot on the stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy preparing meals in a finished kitchen. Coordinating appliances, premium cabinetry and sleek countertops gives you a worry-free cooking space worthy of you. A backyard perfect for any occasion awaits you in this beautiful home. There's plenty of space to set up your preferred furniture so you can lean back, relax and let the day's stress fade away. Your pets will thrive behind a privacy fence that also blocks out the sights and sounds of the neighborhood.
Available suites
Everything included, with transparent pricing.
1
Utilities included
Not included
Parking
Lease term
Features & amenities
Everything you need for comfortable living
Want to know more?
Schedule a tour to see all the details in person.
Nearby & Commute
Everything you need is just around the corner
Transit
Veterans Memorial Dr @ Fallbrook Dr
2 min drive
Grocery
Hung Dong củ
4 min drive
School
Lola Mae Carter Academy
2 min drive
Location
Houston, Texas
Easy Access
Veterans Memorial Dr @ Fallbrook Dr is just a 14-min walk away
Daily Essentials
Hung Dong củ is just a 4-min drive away
Family Friendly
Lola Mae Carter Academy is just a 14-min walk away
Good to know
Questions about this home
How much is rent at Homecoming beauty single family home!?
Rent at Homecoming beauty single family home! in Houston starts at $1260/month, with verified, all-in pricing and no hidden fees.
Does Homecoming beauty single family home! allow pets?
Cats: Allowed. Dogs: Allowed. Message the host to confirm any pet deposit or breed restrictions.
Is parking available at Homecoming beauty single family home!?
Yes — this home includes 1 parking option. Ask the host about availability and any monthly fee.
How big is the unit at Homecoming beauty single family home!?
The unit is about 1589 sq ft.
When can I move into Homecoming beauty single family home!?
This home is available 2025-11-21.
What security deposit does Homecoming beauty single family home! require?
The security deposit is 1000.
Which utilities are included at Homecoming beauty single family home!?
Included utilities: Water, Cable, Heat.
Is Homecoming beauty single family home! furnished?
This home is listed as Unfurnished.
Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Sign in to write a review.
$1,260USD/mo
1 suite available
Similar homes in Houston
House12Contact landlord$1,200USD/mo
A modern family home for rent.
Houston, TX
3 bed2 bath1,740 sqftParkingPet-friendly
FeaturedHouse2Contact landlord$1,544USD/mo
Property photo for listing 117360959 Charming 3-bedroom house with WiFi, fitness room in lovely Houston
Houston, TX
3 bed2 bath1,740 sqftParkingPet-friendly
House7Contact landlord$1,650USD/mo
Single spacious family house for immediate move in
Houston, TX
3 bed3 bath2,000 sqftParkingPet-friendly
House7Contact landlord$1,650USD/mo
Single spacious family house for immediate move in
Houston, TX
3 bed3 bath2,000 sqftParkingPet-friendly

Social & share
Share this listing